Football on BFBS

Fixtures

Below is the current football fixtures for the next few weeks, please note that any that are watchable on BFBS TV will be clearly marked.

Friday 15th October

Championship

2000 UKT - West Bromwich Albion v Birmingham City - BFBS Sky Sports (Main Event) 

French Ligue 1

2000 UKT – PSG v Angers – BFBS Sport (BT Sport 2)

Saturday 16th October

Premier League

1230 UKT - Watford v Liverpool – BT Sport (BT Sport 1) 

1500 UKT - Aston Villa v Wolverhampton Wanderers

1500 UKT - Leicester City v Manchester United - BFBS Extra 

1500 UKT - Manchester City v Burnley – BFBS Sport 

1500 UKT - Norwich City v Brighton & Hove Albion

1500 UKT - Southampton v Leeds United

1730 UKT - Brentford v Chelsea – BFBS Sky Sports (Sky Sports Main Event) 

Scottish Premiership

1500 UKT - Hibernian v Dundee United

1500 UKT - Motherwell v Celtic

1500 UKT - Rangers v Heart of Midlothian

1500 UKT - Ross County v St Mirren

1500 UKT - St Johnstone v Livingston

1800 UKT - Dundee v Aberdeen

Championship

1230 UKT - Fulham v Queens Park Rangers – BFBS Sky Sports (Sky Sports Main Event) 

1500 UKT - Blackburn Rovers v Coventry City

1500 UKT - Bristol City v AFC Bournemouth

1500 UKT - Huddersfield Town v Hull City

1500 UKT - Middlesbrough v Peterborough United

1500 UKT - Millwall v Luton Town

1500 UKT - Nottingham Forest v Blackpool

1500 UKT - Preston North End v Derby County

1500 UKT - Reading v Barnsley

1500 UKT - Sheffield United v Stoke City

Italian Serie A

1400 UKT - Spezia v Salernitana

1700 UKT - Lazio v Inter Milan

1945 UKT - AC Milan v Hellas Verona

French Ligue 1

1600 UKT - Clermont v Lile

2000 UKT - Lyon v Monaco

Sunday 17th October

Premier League

1400 UKT -  Everton v West Ham United – BFBS Sky Sports (Sky Sports Main Event) 

1630 UKT - Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur – BFBS Sky Sports (Sky Sports Main Event) 

Championship

1200 UKT - Swansea City v Cardiff City – BFBS Sky Sports (Sky Sports Main Event) 

Italian Serie A

1130 UKT - Cagliari v Sampdoria

1400 UKT - Empoli v Atalanta

1400 UKT - Genoa v Sassuolo

1400 UKT - Udinese v Bologna

1700 UKT - Napoli v Torino

1945 UKT - Juventus v Roma

French Ligue 1

1200 UKT - Troyes v Nice

1400 UKT - Bordeaux v Nantes

1400 UKT - Brest v Reims

1400 UKT - Metz v Rennes

1400 UKT - Strasbourg v Saint-Étienne

1600 UKT - Montpellier v Lens

1945 UKT - Marseille v Lorient

Monday 18th October

Premier League 

2000 UKT -  Arsenal v Crystal Palace – BFBS Sky Sports (Sky Sports Main Event) 

Italian Serie A

1945 UKT - Venezia v Fiorentina

Tuesday 19th October

UEFA Champions League

GROUP A

1745 UKT - Club Bruges v Manchester City – BFBS BT Sport (BT Sport 2) 

2000 UKT - Paris Saint Germain v RB Leipzig – BFBS Sport (BT Sport 3) 

GROUP B

2000 UKT - Atlético Madrid v Liverpool – BFBS BT Sport (BT Sport 2) 

2000 UKT - FC Porto v AC Milan

GROUP C

1745 UKT - Besiktas v Sporting Lisbon

2000 UKT - Ajax v Borussia Dortmund

GROUP D

2000 UKT - Inter Milan v Sheriff Tiraspol

2000 UKT - Shakhtar Donetsk v Real Madrid

UEFA Europa League

GROUP G

1530 UKT - Celtic v Ferencvárosi TC – BFBS Sport (BT Sport 1) 

Championship

1945 UKT - Bristol City v Nottingham Forest

1945 UKT - Derby County v Luton Town

1945 UKT - Queens Park Rangers v Blackburn Rovers

1945 UKT - Sheffield United v Millwall

1945 UKT - Stoke City v AFC Bournemouth – BFBS Sky Sports (Sky Sports Main Event) 

Wednesday 20th October

UEFA Champions League

GROUP E

1745 UKT - Barcelona v Dynamo Kyiv – BFBS BT Sport (BT Sport 1) 

2000 UKT - Benfica v Bayern Munich

GROUP F

2000 UKT - Manchester United v Atalanta – BFBS BT Sport (BT Sport 2) 

2000 UKT - Young Boys v Villarreal

GROUP G

1745 UKT - FC Red Bull Salzburg v VfL Wolfsburg

2000 UKT - Lille v Sevilla

GROUP H

2000 UKT - Chelsea v Malmö FF – BFBS Sport (BT Sport 3) 

2000 UKT - Zenit St Petersburg v Juventus

UEFA Europa League

GROUP C

1530 UKT - Spartak Moscow v Leicester City – BFBS BT Sport (BT Sport 2) 

Championship

1945 UKT - Fulham v Cardiff City

1945 UKT - Huddersfield Town v Birmingham City

1945 UKT - Hull City v Peterborough United

1945 UKT - Middlesbrough v Barnsley

1945 UKT - Preston North End v Coventry City

1945 UKT - Swansea City v West Bromwich Albion – BFBS Sky Sports (Sky Sports Main Event) 

1945 UKT - Reading v Blackpool

Thursday 21st October

UEFA Europa League

GROUP A

2000 UKT - Rangers v Brøndby IF – BFBS Sport (BT Sport 3) 

2000 UKT - Sparta Prague v Lyon

GROUP B

2000 UKT - PSV Eindhoven v Monaco

2000 UKT - SK Sturm Graz v Real Sociedad

GROUP C

2000 UKT - Napoli v Legia Warsaw

GROUP D

1745 UKT - Fenerbahçe v Royal Antwerp

2000 UKT - Eintracht Frankfurt v Olympiakos

GROUP E

1745 UKT - Lazio v Marseille

2000 UKT - Lokomotiv Moscow v Galatasaray

GROUP F

1745 UKT - FC Midtjylland v Red Star Belgrade

1745 UKT - Ludogorets Razgrad v Sporting Braga

GROUP G

1745 UKT - Real Betis v Bayer 04 Leverkusen

GROUP H

1745 UKT - Rapid Vienna v Dinamo Zagreb

2000 UKT - West Ham United v KRC Genk – BFBS BT Sport (BT Sport 2) 

Europa Conference League

GROUP A

1530 UKT - HJK Helsinki v Maccabi Tel-Aviv

1745 UKT - Alashkert v LASK

GROUP B

1745 UKT - Anorthosis Famagusta v Flora

2000 UKT - Partizan Belgrade v KAA Gent

GROUP C

1745 UKT - Bodø/Glimt v Roma

2000 UKT - CSKA Sofia v Zorya Luhansk

GROUP D

2000 UKT - CFR Cluj v AZ Alkmaar

2000 UKT - FK Jablonec v Randers FC

GROUP E

1745 UKT - Feyenoord v 1. FC Union Berlin

1745 UKT - Maccabi Haifa v Slavia Prague

GROUP F

1745 UKT - FC Copenhagen v PAOK Salonika

2000 UKT - Slovan Bratislava v Lincoln Red Imps

GROUP G

1745 UKT - NS Mura v Rennes

1745 UKT - Vitesse v Tottenham Hotspur – BFBS Sport (BT Sport 1) 

GROUP H

1745 UKT - FK Qarabag v Kairat

2000 UKT - FC Basel v Omonia Nicosia

Friday 22nd October

Premier League

2000 UKT -  Arsenal v Aston Villa – BFBS Sky Sports (Sky Sports Main Event) 

Italian Serie A

1730 UKT - Torino v Genoa

1945 UKT - Sampdoria v Spezia

French Ligue 1

2000 UKT - Saint-Etienne v Angers

Saturday 23rd October

Premier League

1230 UKT - Chelsea v Norwich City – BFBS BT Sport (BT Sport 1) 

1500 UKT - Crystal Palace v Newcastle United – BFBS Extra 

1500 UKT - Everton v Watford – BFBS Sport 

1500 UKT - Leeds United v Wolverhampton Wanderers

1500 UKT - Southampton v Burnley

1730 UKT - Brighton & Hove Albion v Manchester City – BFBS Sport (Sky Sports Premier League) 

Scottish Premiership

1500 UKT - Aberdeen v Hibernian

1500 UKT - Celtic v St Johnstone

1500 UKT - Dundee United v Motherwell

1500 UKT - Heart of Midlothian v Dundee

1500 UKT - Ross County v Livingston

Women's World Cup Qualifying

1715 UKT - England v Northern Ireland

Championship

1230 UKT - Cardiff City v Middlesbrough – BFBS Sport (Sky Sports Football) 

1500 UKT - Birmingham City v Swansea City

1500 UKT - Blackburn Rovers v Reading

1500 UKT - Blackpool v Preston North End

1500 UKT - AFC Bournemouth v Huddersfield Town

1500 UKT - Coventry City v Derby County

1500 UKT - Luton Town v Hull City

1500 UKT - Millwall v Stoke City

1500 UKT - Peterborough United v Queens Park Rangers

1500 UKT - West Bromwich Albion v Bristol City

Italian Serie A

1400 UKT - Salernitana v Empoli

1700 UKT - Sassuolo v Venezia

1945 UKT - Bologna v AC Milan

French Ligue 1

1600 UKT - Nantes v Clermont

2000 UKT - Lille v Brest

Sunday 25th October

Premier League

1400 UKT - Brentford v Leicester City

1400 UKT - West Ham United v Tottenham Hotspur – BFBS Sky Sports (Sky Sports Main Event) 

1630 UKT - Manchester United v Liverpool – BFBS Sky Sports (Sky Sports Main Event) 

Scottish Premiership

1200 UKT - St Mirren v Rangers – BFBS Sky Sports (Sky Sports Main Event) 

Championship

1230 UKT - Barnsley v Sheffield United

1500 UKT - Nottingham Forest v Fulham

Italian Serie A

1130 UKT - Atalanta v Udinese

1400 UKT - Fiorentina v Cagliari

1400 UKT - Hellas Verona v Lazio

1700 UKT - Roma v Napoli

1945 UKT - Inter Milan v Juventus

French Ligue 1

1200 UKT - Nice v Lyon

1400 UKT - Lens v Metz

1400 UKT - Lorient v Bordeaux

1400 UKT - Reims v Troyes

1400 UKT - Rennes v Strasbourg

1600 UKT - Monaco v Montpellier

1945 UKT - Marseille v Paris Saint Germain

Tuesday 26th October

Carabao Cup

1945 UKT - Arsenal v Leeds United – BFBS Sky Sports (Sky Sports Main Event) 

1945 UKT - Chelsea v Southampton

1945 UKT - Queens Park Rangers v Sunderland

Italian Serie A

1730 UKT - Spezia v Genoa

1730 UKT - Venezia v Salernitana

1945 UKT - AC Milan v Torino

Wednesday 27th October

Scottish Premiership

1945 UKT - Dundee v Ross County

1945 UKT - Hibernian v Celtic

1945 UKT - Livingston v Dundee United

1945 UKT - Motherwell v St Mirren

1945 UKT - Rangers v Aberdeen

1945 UKT - St Johnstone v Heart of Midlothian

Carabao Cup

1945 UKT - Burnley v Tottenham Hotspur

1945 UKT - Leicester City v Brighton & Hove Albion

1945 UKT - Preston North End v Liverpool – BFBS Sky Sports (Sky Sports Main Event) 

1945 UKT - Stoke City v Brentford

1945 UKT - West Ham United v Manchester City

Italian Serie A

1730 UKT - Juventus v Sassuolo

1730 UKT - Sampdoria v Atalanta

1730 UKT - Udinese v Hellas Verona

1945 UKT - Cagliari v Roma

1945 UKT - Empoli v Inter Milan

1945 UKT - Lazio v Fiorentina

French Ligue 1

2000 UKT - Nice v Marseille

Thursday 28th October

Italian Serie A

1945 UKT - Napoli v Bologna

Friday 29th October

Championship

1945 UKT - Queens Park Rangers v Nottingham Forest – BFBS Sky Sports (Sky Sports Main Event) 

French Ligue 1

2000 UKT - Paris Saint Germain v Lille

All dates and timings subject to change, BFBS is not responsible for any changes.

 

Want to access BFBS TV?

We offer up to 16 core TV channels worldwide with a growing line-up of 40+ channels if you stream via the internet. Imagine all that sport you could be watching!

So, do you want to get connected?